Skip to content

Boys Swimming Top 10

881 Reads

0 Comments

Men   50 Free
1 2015 Northeast District Meet 21.53 Riedel, Jarod 2/21/2015
2 2012 District Meet   (Lead Split) 22.53 Zuercher, Zach 2/17/2012
3 2009 Boys North Division Sectional    22.59 Shahidian, Alex 2/13/2009
4 2010 District Meet 22.75 Dengate, Ryan 2/19/2010
5 2012 Akron Boys Sectional 23.29 Long, Christian 2/10/2012
5 2015 Northeast District Meet  (Lead) 23.29 Grell, Andrew 2/21/2015
7 2009 NOC Swimming & Diving    23.55 Wintucky, Alex 1/30/2009
8 2011 Akron  Sectional 23.71 Van Buskirk, Sean 2/11/2011
9 Nordoniavs Aurora (lead) 23.78 Riedel, Mason 2/5/2016
10 Suburban League Championships 24.09 Peterson, Jawuan 1/27/2012
Men   100 Free
1 2013 Northeast District Meet 48.68 Zuercher, Zach 2/16/2013
2 2012 Akron Boys Sectional 49.76 Riedel, Jarod 2/10/2012
3 2014 Northeast District Meet 50.47 Grell, Andrew 2/12/2014
4 2016 Akron Sectional 50.59 Riedel, Mason 2/13/2016
5 2009 Boys North Sectional    50.97 Wintucky, Alex 2/13/2009
5 2009 Boys North Sectional    50.97 Shahidian, Alex 2/13/2009
7 2011 Akron Sectional 51.41 Sadegi, Kamyar 2/11/2011
8 2014 Akron North Sectioanl 52.60 Rinehardt, Patrick 2/7/2014
9 Akron Boys Sectional    52.69 Madar, Eric 2/8/2008
10 Akron Sectional 53.02 Sotak, Jim 2/8/2003
Men   200 Free
1 2013 District Meet 1:47.56 Zuercher, Zach 2/16/2013
2 2014 Akron North Sectional 1:51.76 Grell, Andrew 2/7/2014
3 2016 Akron Sectional 1:52.01 Riedel, Mason 2/13/2015
4 Nordonia vs Aurora 1:53.65 Toaz, Jared 2/5/2016
5 Nordonia Vs North Royalton 1:54.02 Riedel, Jarod 1/31/2014
6 Nordonia vs. Lakewood 1:54.92 Gerber, Bryan 1/28/2011
7 2010 Akron Boys Sectional 1:55.67 Wiemer, Nick 2/12/2010
8 2011 Akron Sectional 1:55.85 Sadegi, Kamyar 2/11/2011
9 Boys Northern Sectional  1:57.28 Sotak, Alan 2/11/2006
10 Akron Boys Sectional  2:00.93 Madar, Eric 2/8/2008
Men   500 Free
1 2015 Northeast District Meet 4:58.93 Toaz, Jared 2/21/2015
2 Suburban League Championships 5:06.55 Zuercher, Zach 1/25/2013
3 Nordonia vs. Lakewood 5:10.02 Gerber, Bryan 1/28/2011
4 Northeast District Meet 2014 5:11.11 Grell, Andrew 2/12/2014
5 2009 Boys North Division Sectional  5:12.66 Wiemer, Nick 2/13/2009
6 2010 Akron Boys Sectional 5:16.52 Tanczos, David 2/12/2010
7 Nordonia vs Kenston 5:30.51 Steele, Connor 1/3/2014
8 2016 Akron Sectional 5:31.47 Crawford, Matt 2/13/2016
9 Barberton Invitational 5:33.03 Edwards, John 1/19/2013
10 Nordonia vs. Maple Hts. 5:33.20 Sotak, Jim 2003
Men   100 Back
1 Barberton Invitational 58.58 Toaz, Jared 1/23/2016
2 2011 Akron Boys Sectional 58.71 Zuercher, Zach 2/11/2011
3 2012 Akron Boys Sectional 1:01.39 Rinehardt, Phil 2/10/2012
4 2016 Akron Sectional 1:01.84 Dasher, Dominic 2/13/2016
6 2014 Akron North Sectional 1:02.10 Rinehardt, Patrick 2/7/2014
6 Nordonia vs. Lakewood 1:03.13 Tanczos, David 1/28/2011
7 2010 Akron Boys Sectional 1:03.59 Frantz, Jimmy 2/12/2010
8 2012 Akron Boys Sectional 1:04.01 Krusinski, Cory 2/10/2012
9 Akron Boys Sectional  1:04.48 Wlosowicz, Danny 2/8/2008
10 2016 Akron Sectional 1:04.69 Schneider, Jared 2/13/2016
Men   100 Breast
1 2015 Northeast District Meet 1:00.55 Riedel, Jarod 2/21/2015
2 2016 Northeast District Meet 1:01.10 Toaz, Jared 2/20/2016
3 2015 Northeast District Meet 1:01.92 Grell, Andrew 2/21/2015
4 2009 NOC Swimming & Diving  1:02.12 Wintucky, Alex 1/30/2009
5 2011 Akron Sectional 01:04.3 Gerber, Bryan 2/11/2011
6 2010 District Meet 1:04.57 Dengate, Ryan 2/19/2010
7 2014 Akron North Sectional 1:04.67 Edwards, John 2/7/2014
8 2006 Northeast High SchooL District  1:04.80 Sotak, Alan 2/16/2006
9 Akron Boys Sectional 01:05.3 Sotak, Jim 2/8/2003
10 Firestone Sectional  1:08.88 Chaloupka, Evan 2/9/2007
Men   100 Fly
1 2012 District Meet 55:00 Zach Zuercher 2/17/2012
2 2015 Akron Sectional 56.91 Marsek, Matt 2/13/2015
3 2013 Northeast District Meet 57.35 Rinehardt, Phil 2/16/2013
4 Barberton Invitational 57.56 Toaz, Jared 1/23/2016
5 Nordonia vs North Royalton 1:00.04 Riedel, Jarod 1/31/2014
6 Nordonia V. Willoughby South 1:00.18 Wiemer, Nick 2/5/2010
7 2013 Akron Boys Sectioanl 1:00.44 Rinehardt, Patrick 2/8/2013
8 Nordonia v Twinsburg 1:00.52 Krusinski, Cory 1/9/2013
9 2013 Akron Boys Sectioanl 1:01.16 Tanczos, Nicholas 2/8/2013
10 Barberton Invitational 1:02.46 Riedel, Mason 1/23/2016
Men   200 IM
1 2016 Northeast District Meet 1:57.58 Toaz, Jared 2/20/2016
2 2011 Akron Sectional 2:07.37 Gerber, Bryan 2/11/2011
3 Nordonia vs Revere 2:10.16 Zuercher, Zach 1/18/2013
4 2014 Akron North Sectional 2:10.69 Edwards, John 2/7/2014
5 2013 Akron Boys Sectional 2:11.54 Krusinski, Cory 2/8/2013
6 2011 Akron Sectional 2:12.26 Tanczos, David 2/11/2011
7 Barberton Invitational 2015 2:13.35 Riedel, Jarod 1/24/2015
8 Nordonia vs Cuyahoga Falls 2:14.24 Riedel, Mason 1/8/2016
9 Nordonia vs North Royalton 2:15.38 Grell, Andrew 1/31/2014
10 Barberton Invitational 2:17.42 Rinehardt, Phil 1/19/2013
Men   1 Meter 6 Dives
1 Nordonia vs Kenston 374.17 Romanik, Stephen 1/3/2014
2 Nordonia vs. Bedford 259.58 Miller, Dan 2/6/2004
3 Nordonia v. Brush 245.78 Tyrrell, Sean 1/22/2010
4 Data Unknown 240.9 Defrench, Dan 2000
5 Nordonia vs. Willoughby South 209.92 Whittaker, Sean 2/6/2009
6 Nordonia vs North Royalton 194.35 Danner, Scott 2/4/2011
7 Nordonia vs. Kenston 188.03 Miller, Jon 1/23/2004
8 Nordonia vs. Aurora 174.98 Fantozzi, Nick 1/30/2004
9 Nordonia vs Twinsburg 164.25 Williams, David 1/9/2013
10 Nordonia v Kenston 156.9 Williams, Cameron 12/21/2010
Men   1 Meter 11 Dives
1 2014 OHSAA State Meet 565.1 Romanik, Stephen 2/20/2014
2 2004 WRC Championships 402.6 Miller, Dan 2004
3 2011 Northeast District Meet 390.95 Tyrrell, Sean 2/19/2011
4 2010 NOC Championships 346.65 Whittaker, Sean 1/5/2010
5 2000 State Tournament 345.2 Defrench. Dan 2000
6 2011 Akron Sectional 312.85 Danner, Scott 2/8/2011
7 2009 Boys North Division Sectional 285.45 Whittaker, Sean 2/13/2009
8 Akron Boys Sectional 253.95 Miller, Jon 2/11/2005
9 2013 Akron Boys Sectional 243.8 Williams, David 2/6/2013
10 Canton Christmas Invitational  2014 231.80 Ley, Cal 12/21/2013
Mens Relay Records
200 Medley Relay
2015 Northeast District Meet 1:41.63 Jared Toaz, Andres Grell, Matt Marsek, Jarod Riedel
(26.86)               (28.00) (25.26) (21.51)
200 Free Relay
2012 District Meet 1:30.47 Zach Zuercher, Jarod Riedel, Jawuan Peterson, Christian Long
(22.53)                  (21.94) (23.59) (22.41)
400 Free Relay
2012 District Meet 3:22.86 Zach Zuercher, Phil Rinehardt, Christian Long,  Jarod Riedel
(49.74)                   (52.04) (51.39) (49.69)
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Winning the Wendy’s High School Heisman: How Will It Change Your Life? – Presented by Wendy’s nordoniaathletics.org/2017/09…

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS