Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13


Sep
08

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Strongsville High School

Strongsville
3:00 pm | Bunker Hill G.C.

Sep
08

Sep
08

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Hts.

Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
4:30 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
08

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Wadsworth

Wadsworth
5:00 pm | Art Wright Stadium

Sep
08

Sep
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Hts.

Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
5:30 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Hts.

Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
6:30 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
08

Boys Varsity Soccer at Wadsworth

Wadsworth
7:00 pm | Art Wright Stadium

Sep
08

Girls Varsity Soccer at Hudson High School

7:00 pm | Hudson High School

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Aurora High School

Aurora
3:00 pm | Ellsworth Meadows G.C.

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf at Columbia High School

Columbia
3:30 pm | Pine Brook G.C.

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

St. Joseph Academy
4:00 pm | Little Met G.C.

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis at Stow-Munroe Falls

Stow
4:00 pm | Stadium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Stow-Munroe Falls

Stow
4:00 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Hudson High School

Hudson
5:00 pm | Hudson High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at Hudson High School

Hudson
7:00 pm | Hudson High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge
3:00 pm | Sunny Hills G.C.

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis at Shaker Heights High School

Shaker Heights
4:00 pm | Shaker Heights High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Shaker Heights High School

Shaker Heights
4:00 pm | Shaker Heights High School

Sep
10

Boys Freshman Football vs. Wadsworth

Wadsworth
4:30 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Sideline Cheer vs. Mayfield High School

Wadsworth
4:30 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Barberton High School

Barberton
5:00 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls
5:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Cuyahoga Falls High School

Cuyahoga Falls
6:30 pm | Cuyahoga Falls High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Barberton High School

Barberton
7:00 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Golf at

Pfeiffer Invitational
1:30 pm | Twin Lakes C.C.

Sep
11

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Hudson High School

Hudson
4:30 pm | Longwood Park

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at Mayfield High School

Wadsworth
7:00 pm | Art Wright Stadium

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Football at Wadsworth

Wadsworth
7:00 pm | Art Wright Stadium

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Golf at

Pfeiffer Invitational
8:00 am | Windmill Lakes G.C.

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Brunswick JV Invitational
8:00 am | Crosset Creek G.C.

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer vs. Mayfield High School

Wadsworth
10:00 am | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Wadsworth

Wadsworth
10:00 am | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Glenoak High School

GlenOak
5:00 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Glenoak High School

GlenOak
7:00 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium